Time table

  November 23 November 24 November 25 November 26
  WPI-AIMR building Katahira Sakura Hall
9:00   Registration Taner Yildirim Naurang L. Saini
9:10  
9:20  
9:30   Hideyuki Sato Youichi Tanabe
9:40   Opening remarks
9:50   Denis Arčon Shoji Yamanaka Yoshihiko Takano
10:00  
10:10   Coffee break Coffee break
10:20   Tetsuji Kume
10:30   Pablo Esquinazi Harald Hillebrecht
10:40   Coffee break
10:50  
11:00   Bo B. Iversen Toshiaki Enoki Motoharu Imai
11:10  
11:20   Zikan Tang Takao Mori
11:30   Toshiro Takabatake
11:40   Hiroshi Hyodo
11:50   Eiji Nishibori Harukazu Yoshino
12:00   Yoshiki Takagiwa
12:10   Lunch
(60 min.)
Lunch
(60 min.)
12:20   Closing remarks
12:30    
12:40    
12:50    
13:00    
13:10   Poster session A
(70 min.)
Poster session B
(70 min.)
 
13:20    
13:30    
13:40    
13:50    
14:00    
14:10    
14:20   Richard Laine Massimo Capone  
14:30    
14:40    
14:50   Yasuo Nozue Ryotaro Arita  
15:00    
15:10   Yutaka Moritomo Coffee break  
15:20    
15:30   Coffee break  
15:40   John S. Tse  
15:50    
16:00   Dave J. Adams  
16:10   Koun Shirai  
16:20    
16:30   Masayuki Hagiwara Tsuneyoshi Nakayama  
16:40    
16:50   Hideo Aoki Tomofumi Tada  
17:00 Registration  
17:10 Hiroshi Matsui    
17:20    
17:30 Takashi Kyotani Banquet
20:30
 
17:40  
17:50  
18:00 Welcome reception    
18:10  
18:20  
18:30  
18:40  
18:50    

Poster session-A

Kazufumi Kawahara, Shidong Ji, Chan Lap Hong, Jun Nakamura, Takahiro Muranaka, Shuai Zhang, K. Kirihara, Hisashi Kotegawa, Masami Ikeda, Kei Iwamoto, Yuichi Takasu, Shinobu Aoyagi, Asuka Sasaki, Yushi Yokomizo, Hiroshi Sawa, Shoya Ito, Satoshi Nakano, Koichi Kusakabe, Mutsuo Igarashi, Noriyuki Uchida, Takashi Koretsune, Tohru Watanabe, Dai Mochizuki, Makoto Tadokoro, Takashi Kato, Fuminori Honda, Gang Mu, Kanagasekaran Thangavel, Yusuke Nomura

Poster session-B

Yusuke Asakura, Yasuhiro TAMURA, Khanin Nueangnoraj, Eiji Kaneshita, Takahiro Yamamoto, Masashi Tanaka, Y. Ohishi, Hiroki Tomita, Takehide Miyazaki, Hiromu Kunitoshi, Shogo Koshiya, Hiroyuki Takeya, Kazuyuki Takai, Haruka Kyakuno, Masami Terauchi, Shun Mitsuyama, Yoko Tatewaki, Yohei Sato, Tetsuji Kume, Naoya Okada, Kazuyuki Matsuda, Takahide Yamaguchi, Koichi Kusakabe, Keiji Kusaba, Takehito Nakano, Kazuyuki Kuroda, Takashi Kambe, Takashi Kato, Koji Kaneko, Jingtao Xu